Judicial Officers

Hon. Justices of the Supreme Court

Hon. Justices of the Court of Appeal/Constitutional Court

Hon. Judges of the High Court


REGISTRARS

H/W Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa                     : Chief Registrar, Judiciary

H/W Isaac Muwata                                         : High Court      

H/W Kisawuzi Elias Omar                              : Research& Training/PRO               

H/W Chemutai Tom                                        : Supreme Court   


DEPUTY REGISTRARS

H/W Dr. Nakibule Kisekka Gladys                  : Research, Judicial Training Institute

H/W Ssali Harriet Nalukwago                         :  International Crimes Division

H/W Waninda Fred K.B                                  : Ag. Reg. Planning & Performance Mgt

H/W Abinyo Susan                                         : High Court, Mbarara

H/W Ajiji Alex Mackay                                    : Family Division

H/W Anguandia Godfrey Opifeni                    : Supreme Court

H/W Asiimwe Tadeo                                       : Ag. Registrar , Court of Appeal

H/W Busingye Immaculate                             : Inspectorate

H/W Byaruhanga Rwigyema Jesse                : High Court, Jinja

H/W Emokor Samuel                                      : High Court, Land Division

H/W Festo Nsenga                                         : Ag. Reg. Magistrates Affairs & Data Mgt

H/W Ikit Mary                                                  : High Court, Mbale

H/W Kanyange Susan                                    : Anti-Corruption /Deputy

H/W Kavuma Joyce                                        : Ag. Deputy Reg. Mediation

H/W Kawuma Cissy Mudhasi                         : High Court, Mpigi

H/W Kazaarwe Olive Mukwaya                      : Commercial Court

H/W Khainza Eleanor Mary                            : Family Division

H/W Kwizera Amos                                        : Leave

H/W Langa Sarah                                           : Civil Division

H/W Lawrence Tweyanze                              : Mukono High Court

H/W Mugabo Vincent Emmy                          : Mediation Registry/PRO

H/W Muse-Musimbi                                        : Inspectorate

H/W Nambayo Esta                                        : Land Division

H/W Nassuna Flavia Matovu                          : Executions & Bailiffs Division

H/W Naula Mwandha Lillian C.                       : High Court, Fort Portal

H/W Nizeyimana Deo                                     : Training, Judicial Training Institute

H/W Nkonge Agnes                                        : Inspectorate

H/W Odoki Phillip                                            :Private Legal Secretary to the Deputy Chief Justice

H/W Rwatooro Muhendo Baker                     : High Court, Execution

H/W Serunkuma Issah                                   : Special Projects

H/W Wamala Boniface                                   : Private Legal Sec. to the Chief Justice 


ASSISTANT REGISTRARS

H/W Acio Julia                                                : High Court, Masindi

H/W Atingu Beatrice Stella                             : High Court Masaka

H/W Atukwasa Justine                                   : Civil Division

H/W AyebareTumwebaza Thadius                : High Court, Court of Appeal

H/W Bareebe Rosemary Ngabirano              : High Court, Lira

H/W Didas Muhumuza                                   : High Court, Kabale

H/W Nabakooza Flavia                                  : Land Division

H/W Opesen Thaddeus                                 : Commercial Division

H/W Ssalaamu Godfrey Ngobi                       : High Court, Arua

H/W Twinomuhwezi Henry                             : High Court, Gulu

H/W Wanume Deborah                                  : High Court, Mubende


CHIEF MAGISTRATES ON ASSIGNMENT

H/W Baguma Emmanuel                                   : Ag.Assist. Criminal Division

H/W Lubowa Daniel                                           : Private Legal Sec. to DCJ /Ag. Asst. Reg. Appellate Mediation)

H/W Kabagye Bahinguza Joy                            : Ag. Asst. Registrar, Civil Division

H/W Nabaggala Sylvia                                       : Ag. Registrar, Industrial Court


CHIEF MAGISTRATES

H/W Agwero Catherine                                               : Masindi

H/W Ajio Hellen                                                          : Mubende

H/W Alum Agnes                                                        : Anti-Corruption Court

H/W Amono Monica                                                   : Moyo

H/W Angualia Moses Gabriel                                     : Bushenyi

H/W Ayo Miriam Eddy Okello                                     : Mbarara

H/W Babirye Mary                                                      : Mengo (2nd CM)

H/W Borore Julius K                                                   : Rukungiri

H/W Borore Julius Kyaka                                           : Pallisa

H/W Bucyana Lillian                                                  : Ag. Assistant Registrar, Commercial Court and Small                                                                                                Scale Procedure Courts

H/W Chemeri Jessica                                                : Ag. CM, Kapchorwa

H/W Ereemye Jumire James Mawanda                    : Buganda Road (Utilities)

H/W Jolly Shwanda Nkore                                         : Mpigi

H/W Kaggwa John Francis                                        : Jinja

H/W Kagoda Samuel Ntende                                    : Ag. CM, Buganda Road

H/W Kakooza Elias                                                    : Makindye

H/W Karemani Jameson Karemera                           : Nakawa

H/W Kasakya Muhamadi                                           : Mengo (1st CM)

H/W Katorogo M. Moses                                            : Interdiction

H/W Kaweesa Godfrey                                               : Iganga

H/W Kintu Zirintuusa Simon                                       : Mbale

H/W Kisakye Mary Lukwago Kaitesi                          : Entebbe

H/W Komakech Robbs William                                  : Kitgum

H/W Matenga Dawa Francis                                      : Kasese

H/W Mbabazi Agatonica Ahimbisibwe                       : Nakasongola

H/W Mponye Kolya Sarah                                         : Mukono

H/W Munobe Samuel                                                : Masaka

H/W Mushabe Alex Karocho                                     : Lira

H/W Nabaasa Ruth                                                   : Soroti

H/W Nakadama Esther                                             : Tororo/Busia

H/W Nasambu Esther Rebecca                                : Nabweru

H/W Natukunda Janeva                                            : Nebbi/Arua

H/W Okeny Sussane Abwoch                                   : Kiboga

H/W Omalla Felix                                                      : Fort Portal

H/W Sayekwo Emmy Geoffrey                                  : Hoima

H/W Sempala Dorothy Lwanga                                 : Wakiso (under Mpigi)

H/W Ssejemba Deogratius                                        : Gulu

H/W Sserubuga Charles                                            : Registry for Magistrates Affairs

H/W Twakyire Samuel                                               : Ibanda

H/W Yeteise Charles                                                 : Ag. CM, Moroto