The Honorable Judges of The High Court

30th, September 2021

The Judges of the High Court of Uganda are headed by the Hon. Principal Judge of Uganda:

1. Hon. Dr. Justice Flavian Zeija: Principal Judge / Head of Court

2. Hon. Justice Lawrence Gidudu: Head ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV.

3. Hon. Lady Justice Jane F.B. Kiggundu: Resident Judge MBARARA

4. Hon. Dr. Justice Joseph Murangira: Judge FAMILY DIVISION

5. Hon. Dr. Justice Andrew Bashaija: Head INTERNAT'L CRIMES DIV.

6. Hon. Justice Nyanzi Yasin: Judge LAND DIVISION

7. Hon. Dr. Justice Henry Peter Adonyo: Senior Resident Judge SOROTI

8. Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Tibulya: Deputy Head ANTI-CORRUPTIONDIV.

9. Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Jane Alividza: Judge INTERNAT'L CRIMES DIV.

10. Hon. Justice Godfrey Namundi Senior: Resident Judge MBALE

11. Hon. Lady Justice Henrietta Wolayo: Resident Judge MUBENDE

12. Hon. Justice David Batema: Senior Resident Judge MUKONO

13. Hon. Justice John Eudes Keitirima: Head LAND DIVISION

14. Hon. Justice Henry Kawesa Isabirye: Deputy Head LAND DIVISION

15. Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Kibula Kabanda: Judge INTERNAT'L CRIMES DIV.

16. Hon. Lady Justice Damalie Lwanga: ED, JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE

17. Hon. Lady Justice Lydia Mugambe Ssali: LEAVE

18. Hon. Justice Duncan Gaswaga: Resident Judge LIRA

19. Hon. Justice Vincent Okwanga: Judge INTERNAT'L CRIMES DIV.

20. Hon. Lady Justice Alexandra Nkonge Rugadya: Judge LAND DIVISION

21. Hon. Dr. Lady Justice Winfred Nabisinde: Head Judge JINJA

22. Hon. Justice Michael Elubu: Head CRIMINAL DIVISION

23. Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Mutonyi: Judge CRIMINAL DIVISION

24. Hon. Justice David Matovu: Head FAMILY DIVISION

25. Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Basaza Wasswa: Judge LAND DIVISION

26. Hon. Lady Justice Ketrah Kitariisibwa Katunguka: Deputy Head FAMILY DIVISION

27. Hon. Justice Moses Kawumi Kazibwe: Resident Judge KABALE

28. Hon. Justice Mubiru Stephen: Head COMMERCIALDIVISION

29. Hon. Lady Justice Anne Mugenyi Bitature: Judge COMMERCIAL DIVISION

30. Hon. Lady Justice Susan Okalany: Judge INTERNAT'L CRIMES DIV.

31. Hon. Justice Oyuko Anthony Ojok: Resident Judge MPIGI

32. Hon. Justice Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa: Judge CRIMINAL DIVISION

33. Hon. Justice Ajiji Alex Mackay: Resident Judge GULU

34. Hon. Lady Justice Cornelia Kakooza Sabiiti: Judge COMMERCIAL COURT

35. Hon. Justice Asiimwe Tadeo: Deputy Head CRIMINAL DIVISION

36. Hon. Lady Justice Kazaarwe Olive Mukwaya:  Judge LAND DIVISION

37. Hon. Justice Sekaana Musa:  Head CIVIL DIVISION

38. Hon. Lady Justice Joyce Kavuma: Senior Resident Judge MBARARA

39. Hon. Justice Emmanuel Baguma: Deputy Head CIVIL DIVISION

40. Hon. Justice Richard Wejuli Wabwire: Judge COMMERCIAL DIVISION

41. Hon.Lady Justice Esta Nambayo: Judge CIVIL DIVISION

42. Hon. Justice Isaac Muwata: Judge CRIMINAL DIVISION

43. Hon. Justice Vincent Emmy Mugabo: Head Judge FORT PORTAL

44. Hon. Justice Phillip Odoki: Judge CIVIL DIVISION

45. Hon.Lady Justice Immaculate Busingye: Judge LAND DIVISION

46. Hon.Lady Justice Susan Abinyo: Judge COMMERCIAL DIVISION

47. Hon. Justice Byaruhanga Jesse Rugyema: Resident Judge MASINDI

48. Hon. Justice Boniface Wamala: Judge CIVIL DIVISION

49. Hon.Lady Justice Jane Okuo: Judge ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV.

50. Hon.Lady Justice Jeanne Rwakakooko: Judge COMMERCIAL DIVISION

51. Hon.Lady Justice Katamba Victoria Nakintu Nkwanga: Head Judge MASAKA

52. Hon.Lady Justice Margaret Apiny: Resident Judge MBALE

53. Hon.Lady Justice Florence Nakachwa: Resident Judge MUKONO

54. Hon. Justice Tom Chemutai: Resident Judge JINJA

55. Hon. Justice Vincent Wagona: Resident Judge FORT PORTAL

56. Hon.Lady Justice Alice Komuhangi: Judge FAMILY DIVISION/ circuiting INTERNAT'L CRIMES DIV.

57. Hon. Justice Lawrence Tweyanze: Resident Judge MASAKA

58. Hon. Justice Ruhinda Asaph Ntegye: Chief Judge - Industrial Court

59. Hon.Lady Justice Linda Tumusiime: Judge - Industrial Court